Representatives of NFES View Yalama Agro-industrial Park
Established on the basis of a state enterprise, the Yalama Agro-Park expands its activities, using comprehensive state support, the press service of the Ministry of Economy reports. The day before, representatives of the National Fund for Entrepreneurship Support (NFES) visited the agro-park belonging to the family of President Ilham Aliyev.
This year, in the Yalama agro-park, barley was planted to meet the needs of the livestock complex - 400 hectares, silage corn - 327 hectares, corn grain - 146 hectares, clover - 208 hectares, etc. A total of 973 hectares of land are allocated for fodder plants, in 385 hectares of which a pivot irrigation system was created. The state provided the agricultural park with 1,479 hectares of agricultural land.
Facebook'da Paylaş                                                                           Tarix: 6-05-2018, 07:29   Oxunub: 98